Biography


  • 트위터(sns)바로가기
  • 페이스북(sns)바로가기
  • 프린트
Biography
Year of Birth
  • 1962Born in Gimpo City’s former Dongeulsan-ri, Wolgot-myeon, Gimpo-gun
Academic Background.
  • 1970 Entered Seoam Elementary School in Gimpo City (transferred to Bongrae Elementary School in Seoul in 1974)
  • 1975~1977 Attended Yangchung Middle School in Seoul
  • 1978~1980 Attended Hwanil High School in in Seoul
  • 1981~1984 Attended Inha University
Career
  • 1988-1989Served as Manager for Gimpo-gun a committee to abolish water charge in Gimpo-gun
  • 1993-1994Served as Policy Chief of Gyeonggi Province Division of Korean Peasants League
  • 2001-2003Served as Secretary General of Gyeonggi Province Division of Korean Peasants League
  • 1999-2008Served as Auditor of Singimpo Agricultural Cooperative Federation
  • 2003-2005Served as Co-chairman of a movement in Gyeonggi Province to improve school meals and enact the relevant ordinance
  • 07.01.2010 - 06.30.2014Served as Vice Chairman of Gimpo City Council, Gyeonggi Province
  • 07.01.2014 – 01.13.2016Served as Chairman of Gimpo City Council of Administration and Welfare, Gyeonggi Province
  • 2015 - 2016Served as Member of Central Committee of the Democratic Party of Korea
  • 2015 - 2016Served as Vice Chairman of Ad hoc Education Committee of the Democratic Party of Korea
  • 04.13.2016Elected as Democratic Party of Korea candidate of Gimpo City voting district (eul) for 20th parliamentary election
  • 08.10.2016 – 02.13.2018Served as Chairman of Gimpo City Regional Committee (eul) of the Democratic Party of Korea
  • 2016 - 2018Served as Chairman of Election Polling Committee in Gimpo City (eul) for Moon Jae-in, the 19th presidential election candidate
  • 1998 - 2004Served as Member of Operating Committee of the Democratic Party of Korea’s Gyeonggi Province Chapter
  • 01.09.2017 – 06.30.2018Served as Deputy Spokesperson of the Democratic Party of Korea
  • 07.01.2018 - PresentGimpo City Mayor
OPEN 공공누리 공공저작물 자유이용허락-제1유형(출처표시)
위 저작물은 "공공누리" 제1유형:출처표시 조건에 따라 이용 할 수 있습니다.